DISTRICT 6

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATOR – Mark McGowan – 978-206-1002 or d6coach@charter.net

Acton, Ashburnham, Ashby, Athol, Auburn, Ayer, Barre, Berlin, Bolton, Boxboro, Boylston, Brimfield, Brookfield, Charlton, Clinton, Douglas, Dudley, East Brookfield, Fitchburg, Gardner, Grafton,  Hardwick, Harvard, Holden, Holland, Hubbardston, Lancaster, Leicester, Leominster, Littleton, Lunenburg, Maynard, Mendon, Millbury, New Braintree, North Brookfield, Northboro, Northbridge, Oakham, Oxford, Paxton, Petersham, Phillipston, Princeton, Royalston, Rutland, Shirley, Shrewsbury, Southboro, Southbridge, Spencer, Sterling, Stow, Sturbridge, Sutton, Templeton, Townsend, Upton, Uxbridge, Wales, Warren, Webster, West Boylston, West Brookfield, Westboro, Westminster, Winchendon, Worcester

TRYOUTS

All tryouts are to be held at the Fields at Progin Park

 

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

U11 Boys

25-Apr

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 7

2-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 11

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 11

U12 Boys

25-Apr

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 7

2-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 11

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 11

U13 Boys

25-Apr

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 2

2-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 13

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 11

U14 Boys

25-Apr

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 2

2-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 13

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 13

U15 Boys

25-Apr

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 3

2-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 14

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 14

U16 Boys

25-Apr

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 4

2-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 14

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 14

U17-U18-U19 Boys

25-Apr

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 4

2-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Fields 11

6-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 14

U11 Girls

25-Apr

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 7

2-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 11

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 11

U12 Girls

25-Apr

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 7

2-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 11

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 11

U13 Girls

25-Apr

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 2

2-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 11

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 13

U14 Girls

25-Apr

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 2

2-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 12

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 12

U15 Girls

25-Apr

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 3

2-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 13

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 13

U16 Girls

25-Apr

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 4

2-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 13

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 14

U17-U18-U19 Girls

25-Apr

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 4

2-May

4:30-6:30 p.m.

Field 14

6-May

6:00-8:00 p.m.

Field 14

 



COACHING STAFF

 

U11 Boys

OPEN*

978-206-1002

D6coach@charter.net

U12 Boys

Bill Crowther 508-868-7782 morganandbillc@gmail.com

U13 Boys

Greg DeBono

508-868-7782

gdebono@comcast.net

U14 Boys 

OPEN*

978-206-1002

D6coach@charter.net

U15 Boys

OPEN* 978-206-1002 D6coach@charter.net

U16 Boys

Eddie Rubin

978-621-6555

Eddie.rubin@gmail.com

U17/18/19 Boys

Ezza Rodas

508-353-8611

Ezzyrodas83@verizon.net

U17/18/19 Boys

Glenn Davis

978-549-6649

davisgm@comcast.net

U11 Girls

Christine Tenneson 978-660-1270 christinetenneson@comcast.net

U12 Girls 

Wayne Taylor 508-785-5281 soccerkeeper0@gmail.com
U12 Girls  OPEN* 978-206-1002 D6coach@charter.net

U13 Girls 

OPEN*

978-206-1002

D6coach@charter.net

U14 Girls

Richard Whitehead

508 248-1161

whiteymass@aol.com

U14 Girls

Brian Ledoux

508-864-5242

ledoux10@verizon.net

U15 Girls North

George Peo

978-549-7862

soccercoachgeorgepeo@gmail.com

U15 Girls South

ChristineTenneson

978-660-1270

christinetenneson@comcast.net

U16 Girls

Gregory Gomes

508-641-3858

              ggomes1113@gmail.com

U17/18/19 Girls

Martin Green

617-283-6221

martiniverdi@gmail.com

U17/18/19 Girls

Seth Tower

617-840-0478

stower@gunndesign.com