DISTRICT 6

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATOR – Mark McGowan – 978-206-1002 or d6coach@charter.net

Acton, Ashburnham, Ashby, Athol, Auburn, Ayer, Barre, Berlin, Blackstone, Bolton, Boxboro, Boylston, Brimfield, Brookfield, Charlton, Clinton, Douglas, Dudley, Dunstable, East Brookfield, Fitchburg, Gardner, Grafton, Groton, Hardwick, Harvard, Holden, Holland, Hopedale, Hopkinton, Hubbardston, Hudson, Lancaster, Leicester, Leominster, Littleton, Lunenburg, Marlboro, Maynard, Mendon, Milford, Millbury, Millville, New Braintree, North Brookfield, Northboro, Northbridge, Oakham, Oxford, Paxton, Petersham, Phillipston, Princeton, Royalston, Rutland, Shirley, Shrewsbury, Southboro, Southbridge, Spencer, Sterling, Stow, Sturbridge, Sutton, Templeton, Townsend, Upton, Uxbridge, West Boylston, West Brookfield, Wales, Warren, Webster, Westboro, Westminster, Winchendon, Worcester

TRYOUTS

 

All tryouts will be held at the Massachusetts Youth Soccer Fields at Progin Park

 


 

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

U12 Boys

4/26

5/3

 5/10

6:00-8:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U13 Boys

4/26

5/3

 5/10

6:00-8:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U14 Boys

4/26

5/3

 5/10

6:00-8:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U15 Boys

4/26

5/3

 5/10

6:00-8:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U16 Boys

4/26

5/3

 5/10

6:00-8:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U17 Boys

4/26

5/3

 5/10

6:00-8:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U18/19 Boys

4/26

5/3

 5/10

6:00-8:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

5:00-7:00 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U12 Girls

4/26

5/3

 5/10

4:30-6:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U13 Girls

4/26

5/3

 5/10

4:30-6:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U14 Girls

4/26

5/3

 5/10

4:30-6:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U15 Girls

4/26

5/3

 5/10

4:30-6:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U16 Girls

4/26

5/3

 5/10

4:30-6:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U17 Girls

4/26

5/3

 5/10

4:30-6:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 8,9,10

Fields 6-10

U18/19 Girls

4/26

5/3

 5/10

4:30-6:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

3:30-5:30 p.m.

Fields 6-10

Fields 7,8,9,10

Fields 6-10

 

COACHING STAFF

U12 Boys

Ryan Rodgriquez

 978-495-1476

coozee@hotmail.com

U13 Boys

Darryl Diamond

508-864-0406

darryl_j_diamond@yahoo.com

U14 Boys 

Csaba Dorogi

774-239-7183

Cdorogi@princetonproperties.com

U15 Boys

Eddie Rubin

978-621-6555

Eddie.rubin@gmail.com

U16 Boys

Chris Williams

 

christianwilliams@verizon.net

U17 Boys

Mark McGowen

508-282-7900

mmcgowan@charter.net

U18/19 Boys

Ezza Rodas

508-353-8611

Ezzyrodas83@verizon.net

U18/19 Boys

Glenn Davis

978-549-6649

davisgm@comcast.ne

U12 Girls  North

John Clifford

Anthony Cosky

646-468-3455

508-320-1969

 

Clifford.johnc@gmail.com

acbball24@yahoo.com

U12 Girls South

Andrea Boisvert

 

 

U13 Girls 

Ryan Rodgriquez

978-495-1476

coozee@hotmail.com

U14 Girls North

George Peo

978-549-7862

soccer@stowcomp.com

U14 Girls South

Mark McGowan

508-282-7900

mmcgowan@charter.net

U15 Girls  

Gregory Gomes

508-404-8255

ggomes1113@gmail.com

U16 Girls North

Martin Green

617-283-6221

martiniverdi@gmail.com

U16 Girls South

Neil Vigliotta

 

 508-581-8878

 

nvigliotta@meditech.com

U17 Girls

Seth Tower

617-840-0478

stower@gunndesign.com

U18/19 Girls

Mark McGowen

508-282-7900

mmcgowan@charter.net